This page was exported from Braindump2go Free Latest Microsoft Hot Exam Dumps In PDF & VCE Free Download [ http://www.symantecdumps.com ]
Export date: Tue Apr 7 14:06:51 2020 / +0000 GMT

2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed Symantec ST0-149 Dumps (61-70)



QUESTION 61
A disk displays an X symbol in a red circlE. What does this indicate?

A.    There is a potential problem and it should be fixed immediately.
B.    The disk is inaccessible, but the data is healthy.
C.    There is a disk failure and it should be fixed immediately.
D.    The disk is disconnected, but the data is healthy.

Answer: C


QUESTION 62
A mirrored volume displays a status of Degraded. What should be checked to determine the cause of this state?

A.    whether the volume is regenerating
B.    whether the volume has lost fault tolerance
C.    whether the volume is being formatted
D.    whether the volume has started resynchronizing

Answer: B


QUESTION 63
Why would an administrator create a campus cluster?

A.    to increase write I/O performance
B.    to decrease downtime
C.    to reduce hardware costs
D.    to simplify the environment

Answer: B


QUESTION 64
Which command is used to write the data in memory to a disk after modifying a cluster configuration?

A.    hacf -verify
B.    haconf -dump
C.    hares -modify
D.    Hasys -save

Answer: B


QUESTION 65
What is a required attribute of a service group?

A.    AutoStart
B.    AutoStartList
C.    SystemList
D.    SystemStartList

Answer: D


QUESTION 66
An administrator needs to remove a system from a 32 node cluster. The administrator launches the Cluster Configuration Wizard and gets to the Cluster Configuration Options page. Which option should the administrator select to remove the system?

A.    Modify Existing Cluster
B.    Edit Existing Cluster
C.    Reconfigure
D.    RemoveNodes

Answer: B


QUESTION 67
Which dynamic disk group state supports fast failover?

A.    Imported Read-Only
B.    Imported Multi-Access
C.    Deported Read-Only
D.    Deported Multi-Access

Answer: C


QUESTION 68
Which VMDg attribute does Symantec recommend setting for large configurations (typically more than 10 VMDg resources)?

A.    NumThreads
B.    DetailMonitorFreq
C.    ForceImport
D.    VxVMFailAction

Answer: A


QUESTION 69
Which feature creates simultaneous, multiple, split-mirror copies of volumes?

A.    duplication
B.    mirroring
C.    RAID
D.    FlashSnap

Answer: D


QUESTION 70
Which feature does a storage administrator use to identify the physical location of shared storage?

A.    campus-aware allocation
B.    site-aware allocation
C.    array-aware allocation
D.    disk-aware allocation

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Symantec ST0-149 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Symantec ST0-149 Exam Question full version.

 

 


Post date: 2014-03-12 07:43:23
Post date GMT: 2014-03-12 07:43:23
Post modified date: 2014-03-12 07:43:23
Post modified date GMT: 2014-03-12 07:43:23

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com