[2020-May-New]Valid Braindump2go 5V0-21.20 Dumps 60Q Offer(17-32)

2020/May New Braindump2go 5V0-21.20 PDF and 5V0-21.20 VCE Dumps Free Released Today! Following are some new 5V0-21.20 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 17
A vSAN all-flash environment with these host specifications has reported high network latency, write latency, and faces degraded performance:
One 1Gbps (vSAN, vMotion Traffic)
One 1Gbps (Management, Fault Tolerance traffic)
Based on the specifications of each host, what is recommended to resolve the issue?

A. collapse all traffic into one 1Gbps NIC
B. collapse all traffic shared under two 10Gbps NICs
C. change stripe width to 12
D. change MTU to 9000

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Where would an administrator enable deduplication and compression in a vSAN environment?

A. at the cluster level under vSAN services
B. at the object level using storage policies
C. at the host level using ESXCLI commands
D. at the disk group level

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What are two purposes of a vSAN storage policy? (Choose two.)

A. Determine how storage objects are provisioned
B. Determine vSAN encryption level
C. Guarantee the required level of service
D. Enable deduplication and compression
E. Enable TRIM/UNMAP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
End-users are complaining that an application running on an all-flash vSAN datastore is not performing well.
Which performance chart should an administrator view to troubleshoot this issue?

A. Recovery Write IOPS
B. Resync Latency
C. Read Cache Read IOPS
D. Write Buffer Free Percentage

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
A vSAN administrator is designing a new all-flash vSAN cluster. The cluster will host read intensive applications.
Which factor should be included in the design to improve read performance?

A. Multiple disk groups
B. Large capacity disks
C. Large cache disks
D. Large controller cache

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What is a supported use of the vSAN iSCSI target service?

A. To provision storage as a VM RAW Device Mapping
B. To provision storage for third-party hypervisors
C. To provision storage for an ESXi host
D. To provision storage for an Oracle RAC cluster

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A company has a new production wide requirement to use Data At Rest Encryption for compliance reasons. An administrator is evaluating the impact of making this change to the vSAN datastores in production.
Which two statements are true when enabling Data At Rest Encryption on an existing vSAN datastore? (Choose two.)

A. The vSAN storage policies must be modified to enable vSAN Data At Rest Encryption.
B. Only metadata changes will occur and there will be no data evacuation.
C. The process can be scheduled to start at a later time.
D. The raw capacity of the vSAN datastore will be temporarily reduced while encryption is occurring.
E. The encryption process will start immediately.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
A vSAN administrator is changing the number of stripes in the vSAN policy from 1 to 2 on a 3-node vSAN Cluster. What is a possible impact of this policy change?

A. Stripes will be placed on separate media, but does not guarantee separate hosts or disk groups.
B. Policy cannot be applied as the cluster does not meet the minimum number of fault domains.
C. The amount of raw capacity required to comply with this policy will double.
D. The amount of raw capacity required to comply with this policy will decrease by half.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which two must be considered when creating a vSAN solution that will utilize VMware vSphere Replication? (Choose two.)

A. vSAN Encryption cannot be used with vSphere Replication.
B. AES-NI must be enabled prior to using snapshots for replication,
C. Deduplication and compression must be disabled for PIT snapshots,
D. Point-in-time snapshots count towards component limit.
E. Additional read I/O will be generated by vSphere Replication.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 26
A vSAN disk group contains one cache drive and four capacity drives. A drive that belongs to this disk group has failed. The entire disk group containing the failed drive Is offline. What are two possible reasons the entire disk group Is offline? (Choose two.)

A. Deduplication and compression is enabled on the cluster.
B. RAID-5/6 (Erase Coding) is one of the failure tolerance methods in use.
C. Two capacity dnves in the disk group are offline.
D. The failed drive is configured as a cache drive for the disk group.
E. Data-at-rest encryption is enabled for the disk group.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
A vSAN administrator wants to implement end-to-end prioritization of vSAN traffic across the network in a shared network infrastructure that is using vSphere Distributed Switches (VDS). Which two can help achieve this objective. (Choose two.)

A. Configure multiple vSAN VMkernel interfaces to load balance across multiple uplinks.
B. Enable jumbo frames for vSAN VMkernel ports and configure LACP for optimal load balancing.
C. Enable network resource pool at the VDS level to prioritize vSAN traffic.
D. Configure CoS or DSCP with high priority tag at the VDS and equivalent in the physical network.
E. Enable Network I/O Control and allocate higher shares for vSAN traffic.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
Which should be verified before enabling de duplication and compression?

A. Ensure disk groups are balanced.
B. Adequate space is available.
C. Autoclaim mode is enabled.
D. All hosts are in maintenance mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
A storage administrator working for a large enterprise is consolidating multiple locations into 2 data centers running on a new HCI platform. vSphere Replication has been used with vSAN to migrate a large amount of data between two separate locations with high latency links. The administrator has been asked to plan the VM migration using vSphere Replication failover. The plan will involve stopping replication, failing the workloads over to the second site, and preparing for the next migration of VMs.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. There will be a post migration task to manually cleanup vSAN namespaces at the target data store.
B. VMware Site Recovery Manager is required to perform the failover.
C. When using vSphere Replication and vSAN, only virtual machines that are powered on are automatically replicated.
D. vSphere Replication will automatically run a post-failover clean up task following replication being stopped.
E. vSphere replication does not add additional load to the Storage solution.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 30
Which is true about vSAN fault domains?

A. A vSAN Stretched cluster has two primary fault domains.
B. A vSAN Stretched Cluster has three primary fault domains.
C. A vSAN Standard Cluster cannot be configured with fewer than 3 fault domains.
D. A 2-node vSAN Cluster has two primary fault domains.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A vSAN administrator is building a new vSAN cluster and each host only has two physical uplinks configured in a team.
What can the administrator use to ensure vSAN receives the necessary bandwidth while maintaining high availability?

A. Route based on IP hash
B. A dedicated uplink for vSAN traffic
C. Shared uplinks for all traffic
D. Network I/O control

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
What is the minimum recovery point objective (RPO) that can be achieved using vSphere Replication with vSAN?

A. 5 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-21.20 Exam Dumps Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/5v0-21-20.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-21.20 PDF Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-oiaZ9srTmJSVX2PfYfuoqsKTUpB37-d?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go AZ-300 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-21.20-Dumps(q51-q62).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-21.20-PDF(q39-q50).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-21.20-PDF-Dumps(q1-q12).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-21.20-VCE(q26-q38).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-21.20-VCE-Dumps(q13-q25).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Comments are closed.